Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

You all already know the importance of the protection of personal data, and your privacy. From JOB18 INVESTMENT, S.L., we want to explain our Privacy Policy as clearly as possible so that you are informed of where we store your data when you register on our website and what we use it for. 

Thus complying not only with our ethical standards but also with the provisions of the RGPD or Regulation (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data and in the new Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE DATA - who has the data

The data necessary for the operation of the web is stored by:

JOB18 INVESTMENT, S.L.

Calle Puerto Galera, 23, (28909) Getafe, Madrid (España)

C.I.F. B88158688

E-MAIL infocliente@dolydoly.com

Dominio dolydoly.com

JOB18 INVESTMENT, SL, provided with CIF B88158688 is the owner of the website that operates under the domain dolydoly.com, which we inform you of in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11 , Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter "LSSI").

This website is intended for the commercialization of sports shoes marketed under the DOLY brand, so from now on in this legal notice we will refer to it as the COMPANY, as DOLY or as JOB18 INVESTMENT, S.L.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT. - What these data are used for

From JOB18 INVESTMENT, S.L., we request and store this data for the following:

1.- To be able to contact the Users.

2.- Manage requests for the provision of services offered by the Web, especially shipments of purchased merchandise.

3.- Inform about our products and services, thus communicating in an increasingly personalized way promotions, events and actions always related to the purpose of the website, the sale of DOLY footwear.

4.- Respond to any query that is made to us.

5.- Carry out statistical studies and analysis of profiles in order to provide a better service to users.

LEGITIMATION

The legitimacy for the treatment of personal data is:

- CONSENT, When you log in, buy products, participate in our website or create an account, you give us permission to use the personal data you provide us in order to achieve the purposes indicated in this notice. We register that we have your permission to use your personal data in a specific way. This includes, for example, your consent to receive marketing communications, your consent for us to share your data with third parties or your consent for us to transmit your data to another location outside the EU.

- THE CONTRACT that binds the parties when requesting the purchase of one of the products offered, being linked to the terms and conditions published on our website and which you can see here.

- LEGITIMATE INTERESTS: we will process and use your personal data to deliver and improve our products and services, sending marketing communications and research and development questionnaires.

- COMPLIANCE WITH LEGISLATION

WHERE THE INFORMATION IS KEPT AND FOR HOW LONG

The data of the input session is stored on servers owned by Tible Technologies S.L. located in France, therefore within the European Union, hired by Job18 Investment S.L. For this end. Here we will store your email data with all the necessary security measures so that they are protected against illegitimate access.

The rest of the personal data that you provide us will be stored on the servers owned by "Shopify Inc." which are in different locations, because they are dynamic. Thus the first treatment of the same will be done in Ireland, within the EU, after which it will be sent to the servers of Canada or the US owned by Shopify, therefore, data transfer will occur outside the European Economic Area. However, this data transfer is covered by regulations very similar to the agreement called "EU-EE Privacy Shield. USA (Privacy Shield) ”, a framework that allows companies to transfer transoceanic personal data through this agreement http://europa.eu/rapid/press-r... with strict obligations regarding data protection for American companies that work with this data.

Canadian regulations do not allow the collection of confidential data without the explicit consent of the data owner, which is why we will use consent as the basis for the processing of your data, so that it can be stored on Shopify Inc. servers.

In this process of data storage outside the European Union, we apply the necessary security standards to ensure their confidentiality, since the RGPD prohibits the transfer of personal data of European residents outside Europe, unless that information is duly protected and consented to by the owner of the data, the user.

Shopify protects personal data in accordance with the requirements of the RGPD, while it is transferred and processed in the United States and Canada.

Shopify has configured its data flows to meet these requirements for merchants. However, as described in Section 12 of Shopify's Privacy Policy, all European personal data is initially received from merchants and processed in Ireland by Shopify's Irish subsidiary, Shopify International Ltd. Shopify then transfers those data in accordance with the RGPD.

Shopify receives and processes personal data from the European Economic Area (EEA), in accordance with GDPR standards and appropriate information security practices.

For more information on how Shopify receives and processes personal data from the European Economic Area (EEA), in accordance with GDPR standards and good information security practices, see the Shopify GDPR technical document

You can refuse to provide us with this information, but in that case you will not be able to use the services provided by the web.

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary for the provision of the activity requested by the user or until its deletion is requested.

PURPOSE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to publicize the way in which DOLY collects, processes and protects the personal data provided through the Website, so that Users who use it freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide your personal data through the forms enabled in your case.

Access, use and / or registration on the Website by the User implies that the User expressly accepts in its entirety, and agrees to fully comply with the provisions of this Privacy Policy, as well as the provisions contained in the Legal warning.

1. Data collected through web forms

The User may send DOLY their personal data through the different forms that are included on the Website for this purpose. Collecting, based on the principles of data minimization and transparency, the following.

Name and surname
Sex
Shipping address
Phone
E-mail
Data relating to means of payment

These forms incorporate a legal text on the protection of personal data that complies with the requirements established in the RGPD.

2. Data collected through Cookies

The User is warned that the URL dolydoly.com uses cookies, both technical and session, analysis and personalization. They are small data files that are generated on the User's computer and allow DOLY to know information that helps us personalize the content that Users view. They can collect, by way of example, the following data:

The date and time of the last time the User visited the Website.
The content design that the User chose on his first visit to the Website.
Security elements that intervene in the control of access to restricted areas.
Other data
DOLY wants to offer its services in an optimal way, so the acceptance of cookies helps us obtain more precise data that allows us to improve the content and design of our website to adapt it to your preferences.

In any case, the User has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their Browser program. You can learn more about the Cookies Policy.

3. Third party pages
The DOLY Website may contain advertising, links or other content that links to or redirects to pages and services of DOLY partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors or licensors and other third parties. DOLY does not control the content or links that appear on these pages and is not responsible for the practices used by these web pages that lead to or derive from the Website. These other pages and services may have their own privacy policy and their own customer service policy. The search or interaction on any other web page, including those that have a link to the Website, are subject to the terms and conditions of that web, in no case being DOLY responsible.

4. Confidentiality and data security

DOLY agrees to comply with the duty of secrecy regarding personal data. At the same time, said data will be kept adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data. Some examples of how we protect your data are security measures such as the encryption of personal data provided by the User, servers housed in data centers with physical security (armed surveillance), servers housed under three layers of online security or access points to the data under personnel identification systems, video surveillance and alarm systems against physical or virtual intrusions.

All this, in order to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.


5. Accounts, passwords and security

For the provision of the services offered through the web, it is necessary to register in it as a User, so it is essential to create an account. It is the responsibility of the user to maintain the confidentiality of the account information, including the password, as well as each and every one of the activities that occur in it. The User is obliged to inform DOLY immediately in the event that their account or password is illegally used, or if any security-related problem occurs.

6. Instructions for complying with the various forms or sections. Minimum age.

All fields marked with an (*) are mandatory. If you do not complete them in full, we will not be able to attend to your request. The forms can only be completed by people over 18 years of age.

Only those over 18 will be able to place orders. The User will guarantee that he is over 18 years of age and assures the authenticity and topicality of all the data that he communicates to DOLY and will be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements that he makes.

The User guarantees that the data provided is true, exact, complete and up-to-date, being responsible for any direct or indirect damage or loss that may be caused as a consequence of the breach of such obligation. In the event that the data provided belonged to a third party, the User guarantees that he has informed said third party of the aspects contained in this document and obtained his authorization to provide his data to DOLY for the indicated purposes.

7. User rights

The User has the right to:

Access and information. - Access and obtain information about the personal data that DOLY treats of the users,
Rectification
- Request the rectification of the data when they are inaccurate or incomplete
Cancellation.
- Allows the cancellation of your personal data for inadequate or excessive.
Opposition.
- Oppose the processing of your data, in which case DOLY must stop processing them, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
Portability.
- Request the portability of your data provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and be able to transmit it to another person in charge, whenever technically possible.
I forget. - You can request the deletion of personal data without due delay when any of the cases contemplated concur. For example, illicit data processing, or when the purpose that motivated the treatment or collection has disappeared.
DOLY informs you that you can exercise these rights and those recognized by the data protection regulations that apply and are in force, identifying yourself in the legally established terms (by means of a copy of the DNI or other identifying document), indicating the specific right you want to exercise and address or contact form for notification purposes at the following address: Calle Puerto Galera, 23, (28909) Getafe, Madrid (Spain) or at the following email infocliente@dolydoly.com.

8. Possibility of reporting to the AEPD

In case you understand that your data protection rights have been violated, you can make a claim before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, the competent body in this matter in Spain, located at Calle Jorge Juan, 6, CP : 28001, Madrid.

In any case, DOLY agrees to notify any security breach within the legally established period of 72 hours from the date it becomes aware, to the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Any user who is aware of a possible incident in relation to the protection of their data, must notify DOLY as soon as possible so that they can comply with the obligation to notify said security breaches.



December 2018